Staff Directory

 

Main Office

Jonathan Brady - Principal

Brian Tommasini - Vice Principal

Kristy Dolha - Vice Principal

Patricia Skalozub - Secretary-in-Charge

Stefanie Appel - Steno

Marianne Branham - Steno


 

Student Services / Counselling

Chris Keltie - Counsellor A-H

Stacy Mayoh - Counsellor I-R

Joanna Douglas - Counsellor S-Z

Greg Wagner - Trades & Transitions

Sandra Comita - Counselling Steno

 

Teaching Staff

Holly Adkins - Textiles/Foods

Jeremy Avery - Theatre/Drama

Jordan Backman - Socials/Geography

Mary Bartucci - Physical Education

Jennifer Cacaci - Art

Tanya Cail - English

Shawn Carroll - Science

Dina Chase - English/CLC 12

Ann Marie Deacon - Law/Psychology

Alex Dunsmore - Math/WEX

Gillian Emery - Math

Shalyn Goddard - Resource Room

Andrew Gurney - English

Andrew Hall - English/Careers 10

Lynda Hall - Socials

Kerri Halliwell - ILC

Mike Horvat - Woodwork

Aya Karpluk - English/Foods

Lauren Kietaibl - Socials/French/Spanish

Kevin Kitamura - Teacher Librarian

Mike Koppes - Socials/History/Philosophy

Jeannette Linton - Physical Education/Careers 10

Ishar Litt - Entrepreneurship/Photography/Accounting/Yearbook

Laurel Macpherson - ILC

Dean Magierowski - Careers 10/Science

Jeremy McMullen - Psychology/English

Liana Pavlovic - Science/DL

Nichelle Penney - Socials

Peter Persad - French

Kyley Pilkington - French/CLC 12 (Tuesdays)

Steve Remesz - Science

Ashley Robertson - Math

Dan Rohl - Physical Education

Jaimie Roos - Physical Education/English

Ryan Rutley - Music/Careers 10

Patrick Ryan - Computer Technology/Math

Rick Sandhu - Metalwork/Power Technology

Katrine Simoes - ILC

Kirk Smith - Physics/DL

Laura Syms - French/CLC 12

Karla Taylor - Math

Seana Trimble - Science

Lindsay Veale - Socials/ELL

Jody Vosper - Physical Education

Greg Wagner - Leadership/Outdoor Education/TNT

Mark Wereley - English

Nola Wilde - Chemistry

Luca Williamson - French

Jennifer Wraight - Math/Science

Deb Yachiw - Math/Calculus

 

Support Staff

Amanda August - AEW

Richi Bhatti - Custodian

Cindy Bolen - Head Custodian

Abigail Colver - Science Assistant

Nelson Cordeiro - Custodian

Kelly Diaou - CEA

Hollie Farkas - AEW

Roy Fuller - Custodian

Julie Goss - Librarian Assistant

Paul Heringer - Custodian

Brittney Inskip - CEA

Dari Otto - CEA

Irene Penzkofer - CEA

Inga Samon - CEA

John Skalski - IT Technician

Sue Smart - CEA

Susan Vetter - CEA

Joanne Vorpahl - CEA

Jill Wiedenman - CEA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us